APO

Organisation
External Profile
http://apo.org.au
Acronym
APO
Former Name
Australian Policy Online

Analysis & Policy Observatory (APO) is an award-winning, open access knowledge hub and information service providing easy access to policy and practice research and resources.

APO makes policy research visable, discoverable and usable. Established in 2002 at Swinburne University of Technology in Melbourne, APO is a not-for-profit collaborative knowledge infrastructure and web platform working with partners from universities and organisations across Australia, New Zealand and beyond.

Alternate Name
Analysis & Policy Observatory